Safeguarding Children & Young People.

Australian Cricket is committed to ensuring that every cricket participant, including children and young people, participates in our sport free of abuse, Read more

Woolworths Master Blaster Program 2019/20

Woolworths Master Blaster Program 2019/20 The Yarraville Cricket Club is excited to be running the Master Blaster Program again this season. You can register Read more

Woolworths Junior Blast Program 2019/20

Woolworths Junior Blast Program 2019/20 The Yarraville Cricket Club is excited to be running the Milo In2Cricket program again this season. Registration Read more

Latest Results

Select Grade:
Grade: VSDCA:East/West 1st XI Round: 5 16 Nov 19
Yarraville   def   Box Hill
Grade: VSDCA:East/West 1st XI Round: 4 17 Nov 19
Croydon   def   Yarraville
Grade: VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI Round: 5 16 Nov 19
Box Hill   def   Yarraville
Grade: VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI Round: 4 16 Nov 19
Yarraville   def   Taylors Lakes
Grade: VSDCA:North/West 4th XI Round: 4 16 Nov 19
Taylors Lakes   def by   Yarraville
Grade: WSCCCA:G1 (One Day) Round: 5 9 Nov 19
Altona Sports Cricket Club   def by   Yarraville
Grade: WSCCCA:G1 (One Day) Round: 6 16 Nov 19
West Gate CC   def by   Yarraville
Grade: WRJCA:Under 13 A Sat Round: 5 9 Nov 19
Yarraville White   drew   Williamstown Imperials
Grade: WRJCA:Under 13 A Sat Round: 6 16 Nov 19
Williamstown Imperials   def   Yarraville White
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 A Saturday Round: 4 9 Nov 19
Yarraville   drew   Wyndhamvale
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 A Saturday Round: 5 16 Nov 19
Williamstown Clemson   def by   Yarraville
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 A Friday East Round: 4 8 Nov 19
Yarraville   drew   Seddon
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 A Friday East Round: 5 15 Nov 19
Newport - Digman   def   Yarraville
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 B East CUBS Round: 4 8 Nov 19
Yarraville White   drew   Druids Mark Green
Grade: WRJCA:Under 11 B East CUBS Round: 5 15 Nov 19
Yarraville Navy   def   Williamstown CYMS Red

Eagles Flying High

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Josh Turner104North/West 3rd XI4
2 Luke Reid80East/West 2nd XI2
3 Aidan A Salvado77Under 17 1/2 A2
4 Arbab Sikandar69North/West 4th XI1
5 Nathan Camilleri68East/West 2nd XI4
6 Alexander Mowat66Under 13 A Sat2
7 Noah J Borg64Under 15 A2
8 Brayden Koch61North/West 3rd XI1
9 Joshua Hahnel61East/West 1st XI5
10 Lucas Nikoloski58Under 17 1/2 A2

Social Events

EagleTube

Yarraville Oval Google Map

Live Scores

select